Paras Perfumers
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us
Aniseed Essential Oil Apricot Essential Oil Basil Essential Oil
Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts



essential oil
Home » Natural Essential Oils

Natural Essential Oils

Apricot Oil

We offer fine quality Apricot Oil, which is good for curing skin problems. Apricot essential oil is used in cosmetic industry, it is a good source of Vitamin E. This oil is similar to almond oil and peach oil.

Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil
Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Mixed fatty Acids
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Bland taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.4593-1.4646
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.910-0.915
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in other organic solvents
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Cold pressing of Kernals.


Chemical Composition
Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%


Apricot Oil Information
Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin. It is an excellent moisturizer and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oleic acid gives apricot greater affinity to skin as compared with other oils. It is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to sooth inflammation. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil combine well to give a superb facial massage.


Apricot Oil Properties
This oil is of deep gold color and can be used liberally in most body care recipes.


Apricot Oil Uses:
Apricot oil is widely used in skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid. Moreover, it is a wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grape seed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.


Therapeutic Properties:
Apricot oil is a nourishing and lubricating oil and very few people show an allergic reaction to this oil.


Blends well with
Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc.


Summary
Apricot is a warming, bitter-sweet herb, helping to control coughing. The laetrile contained in the pip is used in alternative cancer therapy. Lots of research has been done on the amygdalin / laetrile / vitamin B17 - and although pure amygdalin can be toxic and poisonous, it is far safer to use apricot kernel powder orally.


Precautions
Excessive intake can cause nervous system depression and respiratory failure. Eating the unripe fruit can cause gastric upset.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Avocado Oil

We offer 100% natural and healthy Avocado Oil. This oil has extremely beneficial effects on the health and vitality of your skin. Our clients can easily avail this oil at industry's leading prices.

Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Botanical Name : Persea americana
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Main Constituents : Oleic acid, linolic acid, palmitic acid
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to slightly yellowish brown colored liquid
Organoleptic properties : Sweet smell and Bland taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.4593-1.4646
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.910-0.915
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcoholic and other organic solvents
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
This oil is obtained by the process of Cold Pressing.


Chemical Composition
Linoleic- 11.75% Linolenic- 0.58% Oleic- 65.18% Palmitic- 14.60%


Avocado Oil Information
Avocado oil is rich in vitamins A and D, lecithin, potassium as well as vitamin E. The crude Avocado oil is green in color as it still contains chlorophyll and is classified as a mono-unsaturated oil. Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderful emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins as well as helping to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema. It is often used by people suffering from eczema or psoriasis, and is very useful when treating sun or climate damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished as it is said to help with regenerating the skin and softening the tissue.


Avocado Oil Properties
It is a Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with characteristic odor.


Avocado Oil Uses:
Avocado oil is well known as a nutrient for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems. Its blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished. The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue.


Therapeutic Properties:
This oil has some skin healing properties. It is very thick heavy oil, best blended with others. This oil is extensively used in Aromatherapy.


Blends well with
Olive oil, palm oil, castor oil, coconut oil, etc.


Summary
Avacado oil is extracted by cold pressing of fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. The ultra rich oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties. This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.


Precautions
Avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin, which normally is under attack as we grow older.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us

Member IndiaMART © Paras Perfumers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited