Paras Perfumers
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us
black pepper oil calandula essential oil pure calandula oil
Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts



essential oil
Home » Product Range » Natural Essential Oils

Natural Essential Oils

Black Pepper Oil

We offer 100% pure and natural Black Pepper Oil. This oil is extracted from the black pepper seeds. Our oil is used for various therapeutic and aromatherapy purposes. Further, our clients can avail this oil at industry's best prices.

Black Pepper Oil
Black Pepper Oil
Botanical Name : Piper nigrum
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Caryophyllene, beeta-pinene, phellandrene
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to Slightly Greenish
Organoleptic properties : Warm spicy black pepper
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.40 to 1.50
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.890 to 0.900
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and other organic solvent
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation from leaves.


Chemical Composition
Ketone, Terpineol, Terpenes. Limonene, Benzaldehyde, Dipentene, Cajeputene Hydrate, Eucalyptol, Cajuputol, Solid Terpineol.


Essential Oil Information
Black Pepper essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the fresh leaves and twigs from a tall evergreen tree up to 30 meters high, having thick pointed leaves and white flowers, and a flexible trunk with whitish spongy bark. It blends with Angelica, bergamot, cloves, geranium, lavender, and thyme. It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.


Oil Properties
It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.


Uses:
As a flavor & Fragrance ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa’s oil as an herbal ingredient. In cosmetic and medicinal products.


Therapeutic Properties:
Anti-microbial, anti-neuralgic (pulmonary, urinary, intestinal), anthelminthic, diaphoretic, carminative, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, sudorific, tonic.


Blends well with
Angelica, cloves, bergamot, geranium, lavender and thyme.


Summary
Black Pepper Oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree. It helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis & bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches & pains can also benefit from it.


Precautions
It is generally non-toxic, non-sensitizing. It may irritate some skin types. Dilution before use is good


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.

Cajeput Oil

Cajeput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting.

Cajeput Oil
Cajeput Oil
Botanical Name : Melaleuca leucadendron
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam distilled
Main Constituents : Cineol ,terpenol, a-pinene, limonene
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless or yellowish liquid
Organoleptic properties : Bitter aromatic taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.4660-1.4710
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.912-0.925
Solubility : Very slightly soluble in water; soluble in 1 volume of 80% alcohol. Miscible with alcohol and other organic solvents
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation from leaves.


Chemical Composition
Ketone, Terpineol, Terpenes. Limonene, Benzaldehyde, Dipentene, Cajeputene Hydrate, Eucalyptol, Cajuputol, Solid Terpineol.


Essential Oil Information
Cajeput essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the fresh leaves and twigs from a tall evergreen tree up to 30 meters high, having thick pointed leaves and white flowers, and a flexible trunk with whitish spongy bark. It blends with Angelica, bergamot, cloves, geranium, lavender, and thyme. It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.


Oil Properties
It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.


Uses:
Cajuput oil is an excellent wound healing product. Used in chest rubs to bring down high temperatures and encourage the expulsion of mucus and congestion. Also, used in massage oils or salves to relieve pain in muscular aches, arthritis, and rheumatism. Spiritually used to elevate the spirit and encourages the creation of new pathways.


Therapeutic Properties:
Anti-microbial, anti-neuralgic (pulmonary, urinary, intestinal), anthelminthic, diaphoretic, carminative, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, sudorific, tonic.


Blends well with
Angelica, cloves, bergamot, geranium, lavender and thyme.


Summary
Cajuput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree. It helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis & bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches & pains can also benefit from it.


Precautions
It is generally non-toxic, non-sensitizing. It may irritate some skin types. Dilution before use is good


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us

Member IndiaMART © Paras Perfumers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited