Paras Perfumers
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us
seed essential oil cypress essential oil dill seed essential oil
Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts



essential oil
Home » Natural Essential Oils

Natural Essential Oils

Eucalyptus Oil

We offer Eucalyptus Oil that is best known for its superior quality. This oil is used for medicinal, perfumery and industrial purposes.

Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Botanical Name : Eucalyptus Globulus
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Main Constituents : Alpha-pinene, Limonene, Beta-pinene, Cineol and other sesquterpenes
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Pungent odour with spicy, herbal taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.458-1.470
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.905-0.925
Solubility : Almost insoluble in water; soluble in 5 volumes of 70% alcohol; miscible with alcohol, oils, fats.
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
Fennel Oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation.


Chemical Composition
70% cineol, pinene, limonene, cymene, phellandrene, terpinene, sesquiterpene alcohols and cuminaldehyde.


Essential Oil Information
Eucalyptus trees are more commonly known as gum trees. They are the predominant genus of trees in Australia. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavoring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.


Oil Properties
This oil soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.


Uses:
This essential oil has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body and helps in fevers, migraine and malaria. It is also helpful in the respiratory problems such as coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis. Useful as a warming agent for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation. Used in skin care and helpful in burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.


Blends well with
Thyme, parsley and sage.


Summary
This oil is steam distilled from the leaf of Eucalyptus. It has a history of wide applications, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavoring, fragrance and industrial uses. Eucalyptus oil is used in flavoring. It is also used as a fragrance component to impart a fresh and clean aroma in soaps, detergents, lotions and perfumes.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Fennel Oil

Fennel oil is an essential ingredient in ethnic cooking. It also burns fat cells in weight loss programs. Fennel oil is used for its soothing, cleansing and toning effects on the skin, while at the same time improving circulation and fighting water retention and puffiness.

Fennel Oil
Fennel Oil
Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare
Origin : India
Main Constituents : Anethol, fenchone, pinene, limonene, dipentene, phellandrene
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colorless or pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Sweet, spicy herbal odour and taste
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.5280-1.5380
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.953-0.973
Solubility : Slightly soluble in water; soluble in 1 volume 90% or in 8 volumes 80% alcohol; very soluble in ether, chloroform
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
The oil is obtained by the steam distillation of seeds.


Chemical Composition
Monoterpenes, a-pinene, ß-myrcene, limonene, and a-terpinene.


Essential Oil Information
Fennel is a sweet, aromatic, diuretic herb that relieves digestive problems, increases lactation, relaxes spasms and reduces inflammation with expectorant, carminative and aromatic properties and contains anethole, fenchon, limonene and a-pinene.


Oil Properties
This essential oil has a herby, slightly spicy smell, much like aniseed and it is clear in viscosity.


Uses:
Fennel oil has a soothing, cleansing and toning effect on the skin, especially for mature complexions and helps keep wrinkles at bay. It is an active anti-oxidant, while reducing water retention in the skin, which can give a puffy appearance.


Therapeutic Properties:
Antiseptic, diuretic, stimulant and tonic.


Blends well with
Geranium, lavender, rose and sandalwood.


Summary
Fennel has a herby, slightly spicy smell, much like aniseed and it is clear in color. It is helpful in getting rid of toxins, as well as working on the glandular system, to balance the production of certain hormones which are important to maintain muscle tone, elasticity of the skin and connective tissue. It is also used to stimulate healthy circulation.


Precautions
Should be avoided during pregnancy. Epileptics and people with kidney problems must also avoid using fennel essential oil.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us

Member IndiaMART © Paras Perfumers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited