Paras Perfumers
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us
seed essential oil cypress essential oil dill seed essential oil
Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts



essential oil
Home » Natural Essential Oils

Natural Essential Oils

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. It is widely used as an ingredient in incense and perfumes. It is one of the bets oil that can really calm and soothe the whole body and mind. It eases all aches and pains, clears the lungs and acts as a skin tonic.

Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil
Botanical Name : Boswellia carteri
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Alpha-pinene, Betapinene, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-terpeneol, Paracymene, Camphene, Octanol, Octyl Acetate, Cineol
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow transparent liquid
Organoleptic properties : Characteristic herbal and aromatic odour and taste
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.859-0.924
Solubility : Insoluble in water; 1 volume soluble in 3 volumes 90% alcohol
Use : In perfumery, flavor raw materials, health tonics, ayurvedic preparations, herbal cosmetics
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
It is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation from the oleo gum resin and yields about 3 - 10 %. It also produce an absolute, which is mainly used as a fixative.


Chemical Composition
a-pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate.


Essential Oil Information
This oil is widely used in aromatherapy, which further helps in soothing and calming the mind by slowing down and deepening breath. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past. This oil is believed to help in rejuvenating aging skin and used as a skin tonic and is highly effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation. Also used in the respiratory tract, it clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, bronchitis, asthma, laryngitis, coughs and colds.


Oil Properties
It is light Yellow with woody, spicy, haunting smell. It is soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.


Uses:
This oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds. It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract. It help to rejuvenate an aging skin. It is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.


Therapeutic Properties:
Antiseptic, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, sedative, tonic, uterine, vulnerary and expectorant.


Blends well with
Benzoin, sandalwood, lavender, myrrh, pine, orange, bergamot and lemon.


Summary
This essential oil is extracted from the Boswellia carteri tree, of the Burseraceae family and is also known as Olibanum and gum. It is organically cultivated and is “Indian Organic Certified”. Frankincense oil is pale yellow-green in color and has a woody, spicy, haunting smell having a little bit camphoric but pleasant.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Garlic Oil

The Garlic oil we offer is of high quality and used to prevent certain types of cancer, including stomach and colon cancers. Garlic has antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal activity. Garlic oil prevents heart diseases.

Garlic Oil
Garlic Oil
Botanical Name : Allium Sativum
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam distilled
Main Constituents : Allyl propyl disulfide, diallyl disulfide, allyl sulfide
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Strong garlic odor
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 1.036-1.067
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents
Use : As a flavor and in medicinal products
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
It is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation.


Chemical Composition
DAS (57%), allylmethyl (37%), and dimethyl (6%) mono- to hexasulfides.


Essential Oil Information
Garlic is widely used around the world for its pungent flavor as a seasoning or condiment. It is a bulb that grows 12-16 inches tall. Each bulb has somewhere around 5-15 cloves depending on the variety. The cloves of the Garlic bulb are processed to extract the oil.


Oil Properties
It is a Pale yellow to red orange liquid with Pungent garlic odor.


Uses:
It is used to prevent infections and to treat colds, bronchitis and flu symptoms. It is a powerful detoxifier and is regarded to rejuvenate the body and relieve tiredness.


Therapeutic Properties:
This oil has antibacterial, antiseptic and anti-hypertensive properties.


Blends well with
Cream cheese and sour cream for vegetable dips.


Summary
Garlic oil is extracted from steam distilling crushed garlic. This oil is used in both food and medicine. It has antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal activity. Garlic oil prevents heart diseases and cancers also.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us

Member IndiaMART © Paras Perfumers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited