Paras Perfumers
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us
Orange Essential Oil Nutmeg Essential Oil Sweet Orange Oil
Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts



essential oil
Home » Natural Essential Oils

Natural Essential Oils

Rose Oil

We offer 100% steam distilled Rose essential oil. The rose essential oils is used for betterment of spiritual working. Rose has always been associated with deep, heart-felt devotional love. The soul nature of rose essential oil can be elaborated using a synthesis of herbal medicine, aromatherapy, classical homeopathy, conventional physiology and traditional medicine.

Rose Oil
Rose Oil
Botanical Name : Rosa Damacenia
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Citronelol, Gerniol, Citronelyl acetate, Citronelyl formate
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Highly fragrant sweet rose flower odour
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.457-1.463
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.848-0.863
Solubility : Slightly soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
It is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation.


Chemical Composition
Phenylethyl alcohol


Essential Oil Information
Rose oil is extracted from the damask rose (Rosa damascena of the Rosaceae family) and is also known as Bulgarian and Turkish rose, otto of rose and attar of rose. This oil is the most wonderful remedy for female problems and one of the best oils to use on the skin. It not only fights depression, grief, anger and fear, but looks after your heart and digestive system.


Oil Properties
Generally rose oil and rose water (a by-product of distillation) are used topically rather than internally; with the exception of aromatherapy.In this case the rose essence may be inhaled, via steam or diffusion. Three varieties of rose are used in commercial production of rose oil and rose water: Rosa Centifolia, Rosa Damascena and Rosa Gallica. The product will vary slightly in colour between these species but the therapeutic benefits are the same.


Uses:
Soothes and harmonizes the mind and helps with depression, anger, grief, fear, nervous tension and stress and at the same time addresses sexuality, self-nurturing, self esteem and dealing with emotional problems. Most helpful oil for poor circulation and heart problems, which would include heart palpitations, arrhythmia as well as high blood pressure and is also used to boost the liver and gall bladder. Rose oil assists in cases of asthma, coughs and hay fever, and in the digestive system for liver congestion and nausea. It is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating the skin, while having a general stimulant and antiseptic action, which is good for all skin types.


Therapeutic Properties:
Antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, choleretic, cicatrisant, depurative, emmenagogue, haemostatic, hepatic, laxative, nervous system sedative, stomachic and a tonic for the heart, liver, stomach and uterus.


Blends well with
Geranium, Patchouli, Chamomile, Ylang-Ylang, Vanilla essential oils.


Summary
Rose oil gives a feeling of well-being and happiness, it helps a nervous mind, can be helpful for the respiratory tract, for digestive problems, for menstrual problems and in skin care.


Precautions
Should not be used during pregnancy.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Rosemary Oil

Rosemary's aroma is warm and stimulating, being used to strengthen mental awareness. Its warming qualities may help some with arthritic joints and rheumatism, being used in compresses, baths, or in massage blends. It has a long reputation for helping memory, not only by stimulating the mind but by increasing blood flow.

Rosemary Oil
Rosemary Oil
Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin : India
Mode of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Cineol, Camphor, Pinene and Bornyl acetate
Description : Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic properties : Characteristic rosemary odour
Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.464- 1.476
Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.890-0.920
Solubility : Insoluble in water; Soluble in organic solvents
Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.



Extraction
It is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation.


Chemical Composition
a-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, Terpene, Alcohol, Ketones, Linanool.


Essential Oil Information
Rosemary oil is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis of the Labiatae family and is also known as incensier. It is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 1.5 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped leaves and pale blue/lilac flowers that bees just love and is originally from Asia, but is now cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia.

This crisp and clean smelling essential oil is great for stimulating the brain, improving memory and mental clarity, while helping with a variety of congested respiratory tract problems, stiff muscles, coldness as well as boosting the liver and gall bladder. It is also used for improving hair and scalp health.


Oil Properties
As mentioned before, rosemary is found in the Mediterranean region, and it grows as an evergreen plant that sometimes reaches 5-6 feet high. Seeing as how rosemary has traditionally grown around the Mediterranean area, it’s no surprise that it appears in both Roman and Greek mythology. In fact, Aphrodite was depicted as wearing rosemary when she was first born. In regards to the actual appearance of the oil, rosemary is basically colorless, while the scent is strong, fresh and citrusy. Read more: Rosemary Essential Oil: Benefits, Uses & Healing Properties


Uses:
This oil has clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell, is clear in color and watery in viscosity.


Therapeutic Properties:
Analgesic, antidepressant, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, cordial, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, hypertensive, nervine, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific and tonic.


Blends well with
Cedarwood, citronella, geranium, lavender, lemongrass and peppermint.


Summary
Rosemary oil is effective for mental fatigue, circulation problems, pain relief for the muscular system, decongests the respiratory tract and is a skin and hair booster.


Precautions
Should not be used during pregnancy. Unsuitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure.


Shipping Options:
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Natural Essential Oils Aromatherapy Oils Carrier Oils Vegetable Oils Fragrance Flavours Aromatic Chemicals Herbal Extracts
Home About Us Product Range Our Team Quality Assurance Packaging Why Us? Contact Us

Member IndiaMART © Paras Perfumers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited